Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 11 - 16 of 16 found in York
9
9: Monks Cross - York City Centre Circular (Silver Line)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 9 Valid from 08/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 9
-
View Saturday timetable for route 9 Valid from 13/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 9
-
View Sunday timetable for route 9 Valid from 07/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 9
10/10A
10: Poppleton - Stamford Bridge (Claret Line)
10A: Poppleton - Stamford Bridge (Claret Line)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 10/10A Valid from 08/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 10/10A
-
View Saturday timetable for route 10/10A Valid from 13/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 10/10A
-
View Sunday timetable for route 10/10A Valid from 07/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 10/10A
11
11: Burnholme - Bishopthorpe (Indigo Line)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 11 Valid from 08/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 11
-
View Saturday timetable for route 11 Valid from 13/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 11
59
59: Poppleton Bar - York City Centre Circular
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 59 Valid from 08/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 59
-
View Saturday timetable for route 59 Valid from 13/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 59
-
View Sunday timetable for route 59 Valid from 07/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 59
66/67
66: Sport Village - York Rail Station (Uni of York)
67: Sport Village - York Rail Station (Uni of York)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 66/67 Valid from 08/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 66/67
-
View Saturday timetable for route 66/67 Valid from 13/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 66/67
-
View Sunday timetable for route 66/67 Valid from 07/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 66/67
200
200: Askham Bar - James Street
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 200 Valid from 08/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 200
-
View Saturday timetable for route 200 Valid from 13/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 200
Travel Alerts
York Pride March
The following diversions will be in place between the hours of 10:30am and 15:00pm due to the York Pride march on Saturday 1st June.
Services 3, 4 & 59:
- Terminate on Station Road using Lendal Gyratory to return
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, Micklegate, Tower Street and Clifford Street
Service 7:
- Diversion to Fishergate, Piccadilly, St Deny’s, Piccadilly then normal route from Fishergate
- Bus stops not served: Clifford Street, Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
Service 9:
- Terminate on Stonebow using St Denny’s to return
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
Service 10:
- From Stamford Bridge: normal route to Piccadilly, Stonebow, Lord Mayors Walk, Gillygate, Lendal Bridge and Leeman Road. Use reverse route towards Stamford Bridge
- Bus stops not served: Low Ousegate and Rougier Street
- No additional bus stops
Service 11:
- Using Sim Balk Lane and Tadcaster Road in both directions
- Bus stops not served: Nunnery Lane, Bishopthorpe Road and Bishopthorpe Main Street Post Office
- Additional bus stops: Sim Balk Lane
Service 6:
- University to Clifton Moor: Normal route to Layerthorpe then diversion via Lords Mayors Walk, Gillygate, Lendal Gyratory onto normal route
- Clifton Moor to University: Normal route until Lendal Gyratory then return via Lendal, Exibition Square Gillygate, Lords Mayors Walk, Monkton Road and Fossbank. Normal route from Layerthorpe
- Bus stops not served: Stonebow, Low Ousegate and Rougier Street
- Additional bus stop: Station Road
Service 67:
- Normal route to Piccadilly, terminating at Merchantgate with a wait time in St Dennys to return to Merchantgate
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
- No additional bus stops
Service 66:
- Normal route to Fishergate then diversion via Piccadilly, Coppergate, Clifford Street, Fishergate loop and Piccadilly
- Normal route to University
- Bus stops not served: Rougier Street, York Station and Nunnery Lane
- No additional bus stops
Stamford Bridge
Diversion route for service 10:
Normal route until Buttercrambe Road junction, then left into Buttercrambe Road, then using the Rosti car park entrance turn around and return to York Road (A166).
Stops not served:
Stamford Bridge.