Timetables
Our Timetables are listed below. To search for a specific route number, please type the number into the Bus Timetable Search box. Once you have found the timetable you require, choose the day of the week you want to travel to view bus times.
Timetables show main stops. For routes with a return journey, you may need to scroll down to view details.
You can choose to view and print your timetable in standard or large print pdf format. Or you can personalise the timetable to display your start and end point and to show only the services for a specific time of day.
Results 11 - 20 of 34 found in Cornwall
U2
U2: Falmouth - Redruth (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Penryn Campus - Lanner
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route U2 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U2
-
View Saturday timetable for route U2 Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U2
-
View Sunday timetable for route U2 Valid from 31/03/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U2
U3
U3: Penryn Campus - Falmouth Campus (CornwallbyKernow) Via Woodlane Campus - The Moor
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route U3 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U3
U4
U4: Falmouth - Penzance (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Penryn Campus - Helston - Goldsithney
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route U4 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U4
-
View Saturday timetable for route U4 Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U4
-
View Sunday timetable for route U4 Valid from 31/03/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U4
U4X
U4X: Helston - Penwith College (Cornwall by Kernow)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route U4X Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route U4X
17
17: St Just - St Ives Via Penzance
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 17 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
-
View Saturday timetable for route 17 Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
-
View Sunday timetable for route 17 Valid from 31/03/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17
17a
17a: Madron - St Ives Via Penzance
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 17a Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17a
-
View Saturday timetable for route 17a Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 17a
24/24x
24: St Austell - Fowey (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Par
24x: St Austell - Fowey (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Par
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 24/24x Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 24/24x
-
View Saturday timetable for route 24/24x Valid from 06/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 24/24x
-
View Sunday timetable for route 24/24x Valid from 31/03/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 24/24x
29
29: St Austell - Mevagissey (Cornwall By Kernow) Via Lost Gardens Of Heligan
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 29 Valid from 01/04/2024 to 24/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 29
-
View Saturday timetable for route 29 Valid from 06/04/2024 to 25/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 29
-
View Sunday timetable for route 29 Valid from 31/03/2024 to 19/05/2024Download PDF version of timetable for route 29
100
100: Penzance - Truro College (CornwallbyKernow) Via Crowlas - Hayle
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route 100 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route 100
M104
M104: Rosudgeon - Mullion School (Cornwall By Kernow)
-
View Monday to Friday timetable for route M104 Valid from 01/04/2024 until further noticeDownload PDF version of timetable for route M104
Travel Alerts
Service U1: Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft
On Wednesday the 8th of May, there will be a closure along, Scotland Rd, Hendra Croft between the hours of 09:30 and 15:30.
This will affect the U1 service.
During this time, buses will use the same route as the U1A carrying on along the A3075.
We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.
Service U4: Helston Flora Day
Helston Flora Day will be taking place between Tuesday the 7th and Wednesday the 8th of May.
This will affect service U4.
Buses will be diverting as follows:
From Penzance
Buses will go up to Gibson Way in Porthleven and turn round back to Helston up Furry way. They will then turn right towards Sainsburys and carry on to Tesco where they will resume their normal line of route.
From Falmouth
From Tesco, buses will travel down to Sainsburys and then turn right into Meneage Road. They will then turn left at Furry Way to Porthleven to Gibson Way, turn round and resume their normal line of route.
We apologise for any inconvenient this may cause.